October 2017

   
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Weekend

25

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

26

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

27

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

28

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

29

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

30

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

1

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

2

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

3

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

4

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

5

Fri to Fri
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

6

To 8:30AM
2017 Japan Tour
Senior School Japan Tour
Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

7

Sat to Sun
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.
6:00AM to 6:00PM
BMGS Annual 45km Walk
Annual 45km Charity Walk - BMGS to Bungawarra (Little Hartley)

8

To 12:00AM
School Holidays
Mid-Semester 2 Holidays.

9

8:30AM to 3:00PM
Term 4 Commences

10

7:45AM to 1:30PM
Blue Mountains Debating Competition
Senior School Blue Mountains Debating Competition Semi-Finals, Korowal School

11

10:45AM to 3:00PM
Year 8 PDHPE Wheelchair Basketball Roadshow

12

From 8:30AM
NSW All Schools Athletics Championships
Sydney Olympic Athletic Centre, Homebush
9:30AM to 3:00AM
Year 9 PDHPE Excursion, Treetops, Yarramundi

13

To 3:00PM
NSW All Schools Athletics Championships
Sydney Olympic Athletic Centre, Homebush
8:30AM to 3:00PM
Year 7 HSIE Water Excursion
Wentworth Falls Jamison Creek Catchment

14

15

16

17

18

19

8:30AM to 3:00PM
Year 7 Examinations

20

21

22

23

From 8:00AM
F1 In Schools State Finals
From 8:30AM
Year 9 Examinations

24

Mon to Wed
F1 In Schools State Finals
Mon to Thu
Year 9 Examinations
8:30AM to 3:00PM
NSW Junior Chess League Competition

25

To 4:00PM
F1 In Schools State Finals
Mon to Thu
Year 9 Examinations

26

To 3:00PM
Year 9 Examinations
8:30AM to 3:00PM
Year 3 Outdoor Education Program
Year 3 Outdoor Education Program, Bungawarra
8:30AM to 5:00PM
Year 2 Outdoor Education Program
Year 2 students to Bungawarra for Outdoor Education Program

27

28

29

30

From 7:00AM
Year 9 Camp
8:30AM to 3:00PM
Preparatory School Elizabeth Farm Excursion
Stage 1 and Stage 2 Excursion to Elizabeth Farm, Rosehill
From 8:30AM
Year 10 Examinations

31

Mon to Fri
Year 9 Camp
Mon to Fri
Year 10 Examinations

1

Mon to Fri
Year 9 Camp
Mon to Fri
Year 10 Examinations

2

Mon to Fri
Year 9 Camp
Mon to Fri
Year 10 Examinations

3

To 4:00PM
Year 9 Camp
To 3:00PM
Year 10 Examinations

4

5