May 2018

   
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Weekend

30 Term 2 2018

1 Term 2 2018

9:30AM to 10:30AM
ANZAC Day Service

2 Term 2 2018

8:30AM to 3:00PM
Junior School Year 4 Bike Safety Excursion

3 Term 2 2018

9:00AM to 2:00PM
Junior School Rock Blitz - Years 3 and 4
Wentworth Falls Lake

4 Term 2 2018

1:00PM to 3:00PM
Junior School Centenary Birthday Party

5 Term 2 2018

6

1:30PM to 3:00PM
Music Amongst the Autumn Leaves
Participating musicians to Purvines Road, Yellow Rock

7 Term 2 2018

8 Term 2 2018

8:30AM to 3:00PM
Senior and Junior Cross Country Carnival
From 7:30PM
Years 10 to 12 Major Production - A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Performing Arts Centre

9 Term 2 2018

Tue to Sat
Years 10 to 12 Major Production - A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Performing Arts Centre
9:30AM to 5:30PM
JS HICES Debating - Round 4
Scots School, Bathurst

10 Term 2 2018

Tue to Sat
Years 10 to 12 Major Production - A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Performing Arts Centre
8:30AM to 10:30AM
Year 7 Vaccinations - 2nd Dose
8:30AM to 10:30AM
Year 10 and Year 11 Vaccinations
10:45AM to 11:15AM
Junior School Mother's Day Stall

11 Term 2 2018

Tue to Sat
Years 10 to 12 Major Production - A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Performing Arts Centre
7:45AM to 5:00PM
Preliminary Physics Luna Park Excursion
8:30AM to 10:30AM
Years 8 and 9 Big Science Competition
8:30AM to 3:00PM
Senior and Junior Cross Country Carnival - RESERVE DATE
8:30AM to 3:00PM
NSW All Schools Swimming Carnival
SOPAC

12 Term 2 2018

To 10:30PM
Years 10 to 12 Major Production - A Midsummer Night's Dream
A Midsummer Night's Dream, Performing Arts Centre

13

14 Term 2 2018

From 8:30AM
Preparatory School Life Education Visit
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Junior School Book-a-Tour Day

15 Term 2 2018

To 3:00PM
Preparatory School Life Education Visit
From 8:30AM
NAPLAN Testing, Years 3, 5, 7 and 9
9:00AM to 2:00PM
Year 11 Drama - Stagecraft Workshop
Q Theatre, Penrith
1:00PM to 3:00PM
Year 11 Industrial Tech (Timber) Industry Study
Lawson Industrial Park
3:00PM to 10:15PM
Year 11 and 12 Music - Voyage of Musical Discovery
City Recital Hall
7:30PM to 9:00PM
Parents' & Friends' Association General Meeting
Term 2 General Meeting in Junior School, Coote Hall.

16 Term 2 2018

Tue to Thu
NAPLAN Testing, Years 3, 5, 7 and 9
12:20PM to 3:30PM
Year 9 Wilderness Education - Asgard Swamp Navigation
Mount Victoria

17 Term 2 2018

To 3:00PM
NAPLAN Testing, Years 3, 5, 7 and 9
8:00AM to 4:00PM
Tempest Performance and Symposium
Riverside Theatre, Parramatta
3:15PM to 4:30PM
Making Maths Magic - Workshop for Parents
Maths Workshop for parents of children aged 4 to 8 years.

18 Term 2 2018

7:00AM to 5:00PM
WAS Cross Country Carnival
12:20PM to 9:00PM
Year 10 Wilderness Education - Asgard Swamp Navigation
Mount Victoria
3:30PM to 5:00PM
NSW Junior Chess League Metropolitan Secondary Schools Competition
BMGS Intermediate and Junior teams to play Kingswood High School teams, at BMGS in the LRC

19 Term 2 2018

20

21 Term 2 2018

From 8:30AM
Year 10 Examinations
9:00AM to 10:30AM
Preparatory School Book-a-Tour Day

22 Term 2 2018

Mon to Thu
Year 10 Examinations

23 Term 2 2018

Mon to Thu
Year 10 Examinations

24 Term 2 2018

To 3:00PM
Year 10 Examinations
3:30PM to 8:30PM
Year 11 Parent/Teacher/Student Evening

25 Term 2 2018

3:30PM to 11:00PM
Year 12 Theatre Performance, "Ruby's Wish"
Riverside Theatre, Parramatta

26 Term 2 2018

12:00PM to 3:00PM
100th Anniversary Event - The Tommy Cuff Era Reunion
Reunion for Alumni members who graduated from 1974 to 1982

27

8:30AM to 12:00PM
Red Shield Appeal

28 Term 2 2018

29 Term 2 2018

7:30AM to 5:00AM
HICES Cross Country Carnival
Orange Anglican Grammar School
3:30PM to 8:30PM
Year 8 Parent/Teacher/Student Evening

30 Term 2 2018

8:30AM to 5:30PM
ISA Cross Country Carnival
Horsley Park, International Equestrian Centre, Saxony Road

31 Term 2 2018

7:00PM to 8:30PM
Senior School Music Soiree #2

1 Term 2 2018

2 Term 2 2018

3